Home > Pro Video > Video Extenders / Repeaters >

Kramer 614R/T - DVI over One-Fiber Detachable Optical Transmitter & Receiver

Kramer 614R/T - DVI over One-Fiber Detachable Optical Transmitter & Receiver


 
-------------- Alternate Views: ---------------


List Price: $950.00
PAS Deal: $760.00
You save $190.00!
You'll earn 760 points
.


Availability: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 Business Days
Product Code : 614R/T
QTY:

Description
 

Kramer 614R/T - DVI over One-Fiber Detachable Optical Transmitter & Receiver

The 614T and 614R are a small and lightweight, detachable optical transmitter and receiver pair. They transmit uncompressed DVI resolutions of up to 1920x1200 at 60Hz using one multimode fiber optic cable with SC connectors. The 614T converts the DVI signal to an optical signal that it transmits to the 614R. The 614R decodes the optical signals back to a DVI signal.

  • Max. Data Rate — 6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel).
  • Max. Resolution — Up to WUXGA, 2K or 1080p (XGA not supported).
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • Not HDCP Compliant.
  • Standards Compliance — Certified for medical applications according to IEC 60601–1–2 (Electromagnetic Compatibility).
  • Laser Standards Compliance — IEC 60825–1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • System Range — Up to 500m (1640ft) (multimode).
  • EDID Capture — Copies and stores the EDID from a display device (614T).
  • EMI/RFI Free.
  • Cable — 1 SC multimode fiber optic cable.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review



Browse for more products in the same category as this item:


Pro Video > Video Extenders / Repeaters
Pro Video