Home > Recording > Studio Mixers >

Soundcraft Multi Mode Optical MADI i/o Card for SoundCraft Si series mixers

Soundcraft Multi Mode Optical MADI i/o Card, for SoundCraft Si series


 
List Price: $800.00
PAS Deal: $640.00
You save $160.00!
You'll earn 640 points
Mfg Model : A520.001000SP
.


Availability: YES, in stock
Product Code : MADI-OPT-SI
QTY:

Description
 

Soundcraft Multi Mode Optical MADI i/o Card 64 x 64 ch for SoundCraft Si series mixers


64 channel MADI option card over optical connection

The MADI I/O card can establish a 64-channel MADI input and output to a remote device such as stage rack , another console or Broadcast feed to an OB.

Optical inputs and outputs are provided on SC connectors available in multi-mode versions only.
The auxiliary interface can be used as a redundant link. A Cat5 version of the card is also available.
A toggle switch allows the card to be switched from 64ch to 56ch mode for compatibility with older MADI devices.
Soundcraft Model Si Series Option Card - MADI (Optical) Part Number A520.001000SP

The number of option cards that may be fitted varies by product model, as follows:

  • Soundcraft Si Compact 1 card
  • Soundcraft Si Expression 1 cards
  • Soundcraft Si Performer 2 cards
  • Soundcraft Si1 1 card
  • Soundcraft Si1+ 4 cards
  • Soundcraft Si2, Si2+ 4 cards
  • Soundcraft Si3, Si3+ 4 cards








Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review



Browse for more products in the same category as this item:


Recording > Studio Mixers
Live Sound > Live Sound Mixers
Live Sound > Live Sound Mixers > Mixer Options and Accessories
Live Sound > Live Sound Mixers > Mixer Options and Accessories > Soundcraft Accessories
Recording > Studio Mixers > Mixer Accessories > Soundcraft Mixer Accessories
Live Sound
Recording > Studio Mixers > Mixer Accessories
Recording